cmn logo
B ringing the Message of Hope. . . thru Media
HOMEPAGE
CMN Uniqueness and Competitive Edges
ABOUT CMN
Profile
Vision Mission
SALES
Marketing and Services
RADIO STATIONS
Luzon
Visayas
Mindanao
RADIO DRAMAS
available at reasonable prize
RADIO PROGRAM
CMN network programs
PHOTOGALLERY
CONTACT US


- THE CATHOLIC MEDIA NETWORK -
Where others are not, we are there…
to lend a helping hand for the area to grow!

  OUR MEMBER STATION - VISAYAS AM  
 
radyo totoo
 
click your station and view profile
 
AM
  . . . . . . LUZON
  . . . . . . VISAYAS
  . . . . . . MINDANAO
 
FM
  . . . . . . LUZON
  . . . . . . VISAYAS
  . . . . . . MINDANAO
   
 
FOR YOUR COMMENTS AND SUGGESTIONS
TEXT US TO 296
FOR DETAILS CLICK ICON
   
 
ETHICS IN ADVERTISING
DOWNLOAD

DYKA-AM, 801kHz
SAN JOSE, ANTIQUE CITY

PROGRAM SCHEDULE

TIME
MONDAY-FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
4:45 AM
SIGN ON SPIEL
4:50 AM
SA PABUTLAK KANG ADLAW - Biblical Reflection for the day
Fr. Edione Febrero
SIGN ON SPIEL / CONPENDIUM OF THE SOCIAL COCTRINE OF THE CHURCH
5:30 AM
ANG MANGUNGMA SA KARON - News & Info on Agri
NIkki Gallego
NEWS CAST - Tess Salazar, Alreen Ysualt, Joy Cepe
6:00 AM
Angelus/ CMN ANTIQUE MORNING NEWS - Prayer/ Newscast: Local News
Tess S., Alreen Y., Joy Cepe
ANGELUS/ KAPIHAN SA VERITAS
(Discussion local issues & concerns)
Alreen Ysulat
SIGN ON SPIEL/ ANGELUS/ DYKA-CMN NEWS REVIEW
6:30 AM
MON-WED : ANG JUNTA (PAID)
THU : ANTECO (PAID)
FRI : SANAG KKK Info on Environmental Mgt)
7:00 AM
HIBAL-UN LAYE NATION
(SP Sessions approved laws)
JESUS LOVES LITTLE CHILDREN
Bible Stories
7:30 AM
MON-THU : SAKTOHANAY (PAID)
FRI : REVERSAL (PAID)
CONGRESSMAN'S HOUR
(Paid Political Program)
Errol santillan
HOLY MASS
(Remote from Sibalon Parish Church)
8:00 AM
BIRAY SA VERITAS (Discussion, Interviews, & Reports)
Alreen Ysulat
SAKTOHANAY
(Paid Political Program)
Roger Tamon Jr.
8:30 AM
FILLER MUSIC
9:00 AM
MON/WED :
PANUKTOK/ BUGAY

(Panuktok, & Feat Tourist spot in Antique only)
TUE/THU/FRI:
PANUKTOK/ KARAY-A
(Panuktok & featuring Inspirational Live stories & things & events that gives pride to Antiqueños)
EUKASYON BATOK SA KAIMULON (Info drive against poverty- paid)
KINAANDAN 801
( headlines news of the week intersprse withsongs)
9:30 AM
DIOCESAN SOCIAL ACTIONCENTER
(
Sagip-Buhay-Disaster Preparedness segment, discussion)
Pio Tomas
10:00 AM
KAKAMPI KO ANG BATAS
(Legal Issues & Concerns)
Atty Batas Maurecio
LIMUG SA KAUMAHAN
(local songs by Antiqueno compositors)
10:30 AM
MON/THU : AGENCIES INTERVIEWS (Agencies, Interviews) Tess Salazar
TUE : DOH HOUR (Health Info) Mildred Quilino
WED : PIA FORUM (Gov't agencies Info dessimination) Margiee Gadian
FRI: PNRC HOUR (Red Cross Information)
TIMAAN KANG PANAHON
(local concerns: environment, etc.)
Lorena N.
11:00 AM
MON-THU : PAMANGKUT KANG BANWA - Local issues& concerns, reports, interviews,
Sylvia Albuena
FRI : ANG JUNTA (paid)
FAMILY LIFE HOUR
(Family Apostolate)
11:30 AM
PANGITA KAG PAGBAG-O (Paid)
12:00 NN
ANGELUS / CMN ANTIQUE NOONTIME NEWS Newscast
Test S, Alreen Y, Joy Cepe
ANGELUS/ CATECHESIS ON THE AIR - catechesis
12:30 PM
MON : ADSHAI (Political Issues & Concern)
WED : TIMON (Buss Educ)
THU : TIMON (Envi Issues)
FRI : MR CLEAN (
Paid Prog)
LIMUG KANG ARMY SA NATIQUE (Info drive Phil. army)
Sgt. Bernesto
01:00 PM
ANG SANGGUNIAN (paid)
OLD TIME FAVORITES - Edna Bamberger
SIGN OFF
01:30 PM
RADIO MIX AFTERNOON (Feature songs: classical, pop, etc) Dece Joy Cepe
02:00 PM
ANG PARANGABUHAIN
(
Business news, small business entrepreneurship, success story)
Dece Joy Cepe
03:00 PM
3 o'clock habit
DIVINE MERCY CHAPLET
VOCATION HOUR
(Reliogious vocation) SPS/MSLT
03:30 PM
BAHANDI
(Panuktok/ History & culture) Tess Salazar
04:00 PM
OKEY KA PINOY (Filipino Values) Lucy M.
04:30 PM
DUGOS KAG KATUMBAL Local Issues & concerns, reports, interviews
05:00 PM
CHARISMATIC HOUR (Catholic Charismatic Organization)
SJ Charismatic
06:00 PM
ANGELUS
PAGBUTLAK
: REPLAY (Biblical Reflection for the day
ANGELUS/ HARANAHAN KITA
(Live Harana)
06:30 PM
Holy Rosary
07:00 PM
SIGN OFF SPIEL
PAGBUTLAK: REPLAY
(Biblical Reflection for the day)
08:00 PM
SIGN OFF SPIEL
           
    PROGRAM SCHEDULE